Team profile

Caracas FC

Caracas FC is a Venezuela team hub with 37 indexed matches, 3 competitions, 0 squad records and 20 transfer records.

0Live matches
6Scheduled matches
30Finished matches
37matches indexed
30Finished matches
8Wins
14Draws
8Losses
37GF
35GA
27%Win rate
2Goal difference
38Points

Team summary

Caracas FC page is built for quick pre-match research. Start with upcoming fixtures, then compare recent form, competition context, squad availability, injuries and transfer movement before opening a match-level AI analysis.

Competitions3
Squad records0
Transfer records20

Team performance

Computed from locally stored finished fixtures. This separates total, home and away output so analysts can quickly spot venue bias before opening a match page.

Hover a team performance metric to see the meaning and venue signal.
Type P W D L GF GA GD Pts Win rate Goals/match Points/match
Overall 30 8 14 8 37 35 2 38 27% 1.23 1.27
Home 16 6 5 5 20 16 4 23 38% 1.25 1.44
Away 14 2 9 3 17 19 -2 15 14% 1.21 1.07
Upcoming matches
5
Recent matches
12
Competitions
3
Squad
0
Squad not synced yet
No data
Pending
Recent transfers
20
Date n/a
Víctor Abel Nazario Brun
Wanderers -> Caracas FC · Loan
Date n/a
Víctor Abel Nazario Brun
Caracas FC -> Cerro Largo · Free
Feb 12 2026
P. Mollica
Caracas FC -> Atletico Avila FC · Loan
Feb 5 2026
D. Aguilar
Caracas FC -> Atlético Ottawa · Free agent
Jan 30 2026
N. Jimenez
Caracas FC -> Zamora FC · Free agent
Jan 24 2026
V. Rodríguez
Caracas FC -> UCV · Free agent
Jan 15 2026
B. Rodríguez
Caracas FC -> Zamora FC · Free agent
Jan 11 2026
C. Larotonda
Cuniburo -> Caracas FC · Free agent
Jan 8 2026
A. Fernández
ADT -> Caracas FC · Free agent
Jan 4 2026
S. Gonzalez
Millonarios -> Caracas FC · Free agent
Dec 31 2025
R. Hernández
Carabobo FC -> Caracas FC · Free agent
Dec 31 2025
J. Chavez
Caracas FC -> Puerto Cabello · -
Dec 31 2025
J. De Santis
Caracas FC -> FBC Melgar · Loan
Dec 31 2025
J. Hernandez
Caracas FC -> Puerto Cabello · -
Dec 31 2025
S. Oduoye
Caracas FC -> Petare FC · Loan
Dec 31 2025
E. E. Fereira Penaranda
Deportivo La Guaira -> Caracas FC · -
Dec 31 2025
L. A. Maestre Nino
Zamora FC -> Caracas FC · Free agent
Dec 30 2025
L. Pena
Metropolitanos FC -> Caracas FC · Return from loan
Dec 30 2025
V. Rodríguez
Caracas FC -> UCV · Free agent
Dec 30 2025
N. Jimenez
Caracas FC -> Zamora FC · -
Injuries
0
--
No injuries synced
Injuries will be linked to matches when API data includes fixture ids.

Join Sport AI on Telegram

Get current football news, free match breakdowns and AI game predictions in our Telegram channel.