Team profile

Dukla Banská Bystrica

Dukla Banská Bystrica is a Slovakia team hub with 65 indexed matches, 4 competitions, 30 squad records and 20 transfer records.

0Live matches
23Scheduled matches
41Finished matches
65matches indexed
41Finished matches
24Wins
9Draws
8Losses
76GF
41GA
59%Win rate
35Goal difference
81Points

Team summary

Dukla Banská Bystrica page is built for quick pre-match research. Start with upcoming fixtures, then compare recent form, competition context, squad availability, injuries and transfer movement before opening a match-level AI analysis.

Competitions4
Squad records30
Transfer records20

Team performance

Computed from locally stored finished fixtures. This separates total, home and away output so analysts can quickly spot venue bias before opening a match page.

Hover a team performance metric to see the meaning and venue signal.
Type P W D L GF GA GD Pts Win rate Goals/match Points/match
Overall 41 24 9 8 76 41 35 81 59% 1.85 1.98
Home 19 12 5 2 41 18 23 41 63% 2.16 2.16
Away 22 12 4 6 35 23 12 40 55% 1.59 1.82
Upcoming matches
12
Recent matches
12
Competitions
4
Squad
30
Recent transfers
20
Feb 5 2026
M. Lukáč
Dukla Banská Bystrica -> Baník Kalinovo · Loan
Jul 30 2025
S. Vlna
Baník Ostrava U19 -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Loan
Jul 13 2025
L. Vrekic
Sloven Ruma -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Free agent
Jul 1 2025
B. Petrák
Dinamo Tirana -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Back from Loan
Jul 1 2025
A. Hanes
Dinamo Tirana -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Back from Loan
Jul 1 2025
B. Sy
Dukla Banská Bystrica -> Dinamo Tirana · Back from Loan
Jul 1 2025
L. Ezeh
Dukla Banská Bystrica -> Dinamo Tirana · Back from Loan
Jun 30 2025
K. Bolaji
Spartak Trnava -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Free agent
Jun 30 2025
B. Krstic
Humenné -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Free agent
Jun 30 2025
Š. Gerec
Ružomberok -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · -
Jun 30 2025
I. Anokye Mensah
Dukla Banská Bystrica -> Sparta Praha · Transfer
Feb 21 2025
L. Ezeh
Dinamo Tirana -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Loan
Feb 21 2025
B. Petrák
Dukla Banská Bystrica -> Dinamo Tirana · Loan
Feb 21 2025
A. Hanes
Dukla Banská Bystrica -> Dinamo Tirana · Loan
Feb 5 2025
S. Svetlík
Dinamo Tirana -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Transfer
Feb 5 2025
S. Svetlík
Dolný Kubín -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Transfer
Jan 29 2025
B. Sy
Dinamo Tirana -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · Loan
Jan 28 2025
A. Brenkus
Dukla Banská Bystrica -> Dinamo Tirana · Free Transfer
Jul 3 2024
A. Káčerík
Dukla Banská Bystrica -> Chojniczanka Chojnice · N/A
Jul 1 2024
O. Klimpl
Dolný Kubín -> Dukla Banská Bystrica · N/A
Injuries
0
--
No injuries synced
Injuries will be linked to matches when API data includes fixture ids.

Join Sport AI on Telegram

Get current football news, free match breakdowns and AI game predictions in our Telegram channel.