Team profile

Los Angeles FC

Los Angeles FC is a USA team hub with 54 indexed matches, 6 competitions, 0 squad records and 20 transfer records.

0Live matches
22Scheduled matches
30Finished matches
54matches indexed
30Finished matches
14Wins
8Draws
8Losses
47GF
34GA
47%Win rate
13Goal difference
50Points

Team summary

Los Angeles FC page is built for quick pre-match research. Start with upcoming fixtures, then compare recent form, competition context, squad availability, injuries and transfer movement before opening a match-level AI analysis.

Competitions6
Squad records0
Transfer records20

Team performance

Computed from locally stored finished fixtures. This separates total, home and away output so analysts can quickly spot venue bias before opening a match page.

Hover a team performance metric to see the meaning and venue signal.
Type P W D L GF GA GD Pts Win rate Goals/match Points/match
Overall 30 14 8 8 47 34 13 50 47% 1.57 1.67
Home 18 10 5 3 29 16 13 35 56% 1.61 1.94
Away 12 4 3 5 18 18 0 15 33% 1.5 1.25
Upcoming matches
12
Recent matches
12
Competitions
6
Squad
0
Squad not synced yet
No data
Pending
Recent transfers
20
Feb 23 2026
Y. Yeboah
Los Angeles FC -> Qingdao Jonoon · Free agent
Feb 5 2026
S. Eustaquio
FC Porto -> Los Angeles FC · Loan
Jan 25 2026
A. Boudri
Gais -> Los Angeles FC · Transfer
Dec 30 2025
F. Amaya
Los Angeles FC -> Toluca · Return from loan
Dec 30 2025
A. Moran
Los Angeles FC -> Brighton · Return from loan
Dec 30 2025
O. T. Holm
Los Angeles FC -> Celtic · Return from loan
Sep 1 2025
Jailson
Celta Vigo -> Los Angeles FC · Free agent
Aug 25 2025
A. Baluta
FCSB -> Los Angeles FC · Free agent
Aug 21 2025
A. Moran
Brighton -> Los Angeles FC · Loan
Aug 13 2025
Mario González
Los Angeles FC -> Burgos · Free Transfer
Aug 6 2025
Son Heung-Min
Tottenham -> Los Angeles FC · Transfer
Aug 6 2025
A. Baluta
FCSB -> Los Angeles FC · Free agent
Aug 4 2025
R. Porteous
Watford -> Los Angeles FC · Transfer
Jul 10 2025
Marlon
Los Angeles FC -> Shakhtar Donetsk · Free agent
Jul 1 2025
C. Under
Los Angeles FC -> Fenerbahce · N/A
Jul 1 2025
O. Giroud
Los Angeles FC -> Lille · Free Transfer
Jun 29 2025
Mario González
Lech Poznan -> Los Angeles FC · Return from loan
Jun 10 2025
C. Under
Los Angeles FC -> Fenerbahçe · Return from loan
Apr 23 2025
F. Amaya
Toluca -> Los Angeles FC · Loan
Mar 26 2025
C. Jaime
Los Angeles FC -> Charlotte Independence · Free agent
Injuries
12
--
Igor Jesus
Knee Injury · match
--
A. Long
Achilles Tendon Injury · match
--
J. Shaffelburg
Groin Injury · match
--
L. Dellavalle
Knee Injury · match
--
J. Ebobisse
Leg Injury · match
--
Igor Jesus
Knee Injury · match
--
A. Long
Achilles Tendon Injury · match
--
J. Shaffelburg
Groin Injury · match
--
L. Dellavalle
Knee Injury · match
--
J. Ebobisse
Leg Injury · match
--
Igor Jesus
Knee Injury · match
--
J. Ebobisse
Leg Injury · match

Join Sport AI on Telegram

Get current football news, free match breakdowns and AI game predictions in our Telegram channel.