Team profile

Tauro FC

Tauro FC is a Panama team hub with 20 indexed matches, 2 competitions, 0 squad records and 20 transfer records.

0Live matches
0Scheduled matches
20Finished matches
20matches indexed
20Finished matches
6Wins
9Draws
5Losses
24GF
20GA
30%Win rate
4Goal difference
27Points

Team summary

Tauro FC page is built for quick pre-match research. Start with upcoming fixtures, then compare recent form, competition context, squad availability, injuries and transfer movement before opening a match-level AI analysis.

Competitions2
Squad records0
Transfer records20

Team performance

Computed from locally stored finished fixtures. This separates total, home and away output so analysts can quickly spot venue bias before opening a match page.

Hover a team performance metric to see the meaning and venue signal.
Type P W D L GF GA GD Pts Win rate Goals/match Points/match
Overall 20 6 9 5 24 20 4 27 30% 1.2 1.35
Home 10 3 5 2 12 7 5 14 30% 1.2 1.4
Away 10 3 4 3 12 13 -1 13 30% 1.2 1.3
Upcoming matches
0
No matches available No data
Recent matches
12
Competitions
2
Squad
0
Squad not synced yet
No data
Pending
Recent transfers
20
Feb 4 2026
J. Y. Vergara Ortega
Tauro FC -> Auda · Transfer
Feb 1 2026
J. Vargas
Al Karkh -> Tauro FC · Return from loan
Dec 30 2025
J. Amaya
Tauro FC -> Atletico Nacional · Return from loan
Dec 30 2025
O. Browne
Estudiantes de Merida FC -> Tauro FC · Return from loan
Dec 30 2025
M. Véliz
Huntsville City -> Tauro FC · Return from loan
Sep 18 2025
J. Vargas
Tauro FC -> Al Karkh · Loan
Jul 21 2025
A. Licona
Tauro FC -> Junior · Transfer
Jul 12 2025
J. Munoz
Depor FC -> Tauro FC · Free agent
Jul 12 2025
Thiago
Atletico Nacional -> Tauro FC · Loan
Jul 11 2025
J. Rodriguez
Atletico Nacional -> Tauro FC · Loan
Jul 1 2025
O. Browne
Tauro FC -> Estudiantes de Merida FC · Loan
Jun 29 2025
J. Munoz
Depor FC -> Tauro FC · Free agent
Jan 16 2025
J. Gutiérrez
Tauro FC -> Deportivo La Guaira · Transfer
Jan 14 2025
J. Gutiérrez
Tauro FC -> Deportivo La Guaira · Transfer
Dec 31 2024
J. Amaya
Atletico Nacional -> Tauro FC · Loan
Dec 31 2024
M. Véliz
Tauro FC -> Huntsville City · Loan
Dec 23 2024
A. Licona
Atletico Nacional -> Tauro FC · N/A
Dec 23 2024
J. Amaya
Atletico Nacional -> Tauro FC · Free
Dec 6 2024
M. Véliz
Tauro FC -> Huntsville City · Loan
Feb 20 2024
R. Gorday
New York RB II -> Tauro FC · N/A
Injuries
0
--
No injuries synced
Injuries will be linked to matches when API data includes fixture ids.

Join Sport AI on Telegram

Get current football news, free match breakdowns and AI game predictions in our Telegram channel.