Team profile
Esteghlal FC
Esteghlal FC is a Iran team hub with 35 indexed matches, 4 competitions, 0 squad records and 20 transfer records.
0Live matches
0Scheduled matches
33Finished matches
35matches indexed
33Finished matches
14Wins
11Draws
8Losses
42GF
34GA
42%Win rate
8Goal difference
53Points
Team summary
Esteghlal FC page is built for quick pre-match research. Start with upcoming fixtures, then compare recent form, competition context, squad availability, injuries and transfer movement before opening a match-level AI analysis.
Competitions4
Squad records0
Transfer records20
Team performance
Computed from locally stored finished fixtures. This separates total, home and away output so analysts can quickly spot venue bias before opening a match page.
Hover a team performance metric to see the meaning and venue signal.
| Type | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Win rate | Goals/match | Points/match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 34 | 8 | 53 | 42% | 1.27 | 1.61 |
| Home | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 29 | 50% | 1.38 | 1.81 |
| Away | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 24 | 35% | 1.18 | 1.41 |
Upcoming matches
0
No matches available
No data
Recent matches
12
Esteghlal FC vs Shams Azar Qazvin
13:00
Finished
Home team
Esteghlal FC
3-2
W
Away team
Shams Azar Qazvin
Home team
Esteghlal FC
3-2
W
Away team
Shams Azar Qazvin
Esteghlal FC vs Esteghlal Khuzestan
12:30
Finished
Home team
Esteghlal FC
1-0
W
Away team
Esteghlal Khuzestan
Home team
Esteghlal FC
1-0
W
Away team
Esteghlal Khuzestan
Foolad Hormozgan vs Esteghlal FC
11:30
Finished
Home team
Foolad Hormozgan
0-2
W
Away team
Esteghlal FC
Home team
Foolad Hormozgan
0-2
W
Away team
Esteghlal FC
Competitions
4Squad
0Squad not synced yet
PendingNo data
Recent transfers
20Sep 5 2025
Munir El Haddadi
Leganes -> Esteghlal FC · Free agent
Aug 30 2025
M. Hasheminasab
Esteghlal FC -> Niroye Zamini · Free agent
Aug 5 2025
A. Adan
Sporting CP -> Esteghlal FC · -
Jul 30 2025
J. Kojo
Esteghlal FC -> Neftchi Baku · Loan
Jan 20 2025
M. Azadi
Al Urooba -> Esteghlal FC · Transfer
Jan 19 2025
M. Mehdipour
Esteghlal FC -> Dinamo Tirana · Free Transfer
Jan 19 2025
M. Mehdipour
Esteghlal FC -> Nassaji Mazandaran · Free Transfer
Oct 9 2024
A. Sohrabian
Esteghlal FC -> Nassaji Mazandaran · Free
Sep 17 2024
Muntadher Mohammed
Esteghlal FC -> Nassaji Mazandaran · Free
Sep 16 2024
K. Yamga
Esteghlal FC -> Nassaji Mazandaran · Free
Aug 27 2024
M. Kia
Esteghlal FC -> Havadar · Free
Jul 28 2024
M. Zavari
Esteghlal FC -> Havadar · Free
Jul 1 2024
V. Kjosevski
Struga -> Esteghlal FC · Free
Jan 29 2024
S. Mehri
Esteghlal FC -> Apoel Nicosia · Free
Sep 1 2023
G. Blanco Leschuk
Eibar -> Esteghlal FC · Free
Aug 1 2023
S. Touranian
Mes Kerman -> Esteghlal FC · N/A
Jul 22 2023
M. Khaledabadi
Havadar -> Esteghlal FC · N/A
Jul 6 2022
M. Hosseini
Havadar -> Esteghlal FC · Free
Jul 1 2022
O. Hamedifar
Sanat Naft -> Esteghlal FC · Free
Jul 1 2022
M. Zavari
Sanat Naft -> Esteghlal FC · Free
Injuries
6--
J. Masharipov
Cruciate ligament stretch · match
--
R. Ashurmatov
Knee medial ligament tear · match
--
J. Masharipov
Cruciate ligament stretch · match
--
R. Ashurmatov
Knee medial ligament tear · match
--
J. Masharipov
Cruciate ligament stretch · match
--
R. Ashurmatov
Knee medial ligament tear · match