Team profile

Esteghlal Khuzestan

Esteghlal Khuzestan is a Iran team hub with 25 indexed matches, 2 competitions, 0 squad records and 20 transfer records.

0Live matches
0Scheduled matches
23Finished matches
25matches indexed
23Finished matches
6Wins
7Draws
10Losses
16GF
26GA
26%Win rate
-10Goal difference
25Points

Team summary

Esteghlal Khuzestan page is built for quick pre-match research. Start with upcoming fixtures, then compare recent form, competition context, squad availability, injuries and transfer movement before opening a match-level AI analysis.

Competitions2
Squad records0
Transfer records20

Team performance

Computed from locally stored finished fixtures. This separates total, home and away output so analysts can quickly spot venue bias before opening a match page.

Hover a team performance metric to see the meaning and venue signal.
Type P W D L GF GA GD Pts Win rate Goals/match Points/match
Overall 23 6 7 10 16 26 -10 25 26% 0.7 1.09
Home 12 4 4 4 9 10 -1 16 33% 0.75 1.33
Away 11 2 3 6 7 16 -9 9 18% 0.64 0.82
Upcoming matches
0
No matches available No data
Recent matches
12
Competitions
2
Squad
0
Squad not synced yet
No data
Pending
Recent transfers
20
Jan 20 2026
F. Mirdoraghi
Esteghlal Khuzestan -> Sanat Naft · Free agent
Aug 19 2025
Kaina
Esteghlal Khuzestan -> Bắc Ninh · Free agent
Aug 13 2025
A. Farhadi
Naft Bandar Abbas -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free Transfer
Aug 13 2025
M. Zavari
Havadar -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free Transfer
Aug 13 2025
A. Rostami
Nassaji Mazandaran -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free Transfer
Aug 12 2025
Mohammad Zavari
Havadar -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free agent
Aug 6 2025
M. Falahian
Naft Gachsaran -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free Transfer
Aug 6 2025
M. Abshak
Esteghlal Khuzestan -> Shahrdari Noshahr · Free agent
Aug 5 2025
M. R. Fallahian
Naft Gachsaran -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free agent
Aug 4 2025
M. Sharifi
Be'sat Kermanshah -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free Transfer
Aug 3 2025
M. Sharifi
Be'sat Kermanshah -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free agent
Jul 31 2025
P. Bali Lashak
Shahrdari Noshahr -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free Transfer
Jul 27 2025
Behrouz Barani
Esteghlal Khuzestan -> Nassaji Mazandaran · Free agent
Jul 25 2025
M. Kia
Havadar -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free Transfer
Jul 24 2025
M. Savadkouhi
Esteghlal Khuzestan -> Damash Gilanian · Free agent
Jun 6 2025
S. Quintero
Esteghlal Khuzestan -> Emelec · Free agent
Aug 13 2024
A. Simanpour
Damash Gilanian -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free
Aug 9 2024
S. Pasandideh
Havadar -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free
Aug 7 2024
P. Ranjbari
Esteghlal Khuzestan -> Havadar · Free
Jul 27 2024
Moamel Abdulridha Ogaili
Al Talaba -> Esteghlal Khuzestan · Free
Injuries
3
--
M. Ghanbari
Cruciate ligament stretch · match
--
M. Ghanbari
Cruciate ligament stretch · match
--
M. Ghanbari
Cruciate ligament stretch · match

Join Sport AI on Telegram

Get current football news, free match breakdowns and AI game predictions in our Telegram channel.